Privacy & Cookies Statement

生效日期:2020年7月01日

Purpose

This Privacy & Cookies Statement ("Privacy Statement") describes how CommScope, Inc. of North Carolina, located at 1100 CommScope Place SE, Hickory, North Carolina 28602, USA and its affiliates and subsidiaries (collectively, "Company" or "CommScope") collect, use, share, and otherwise process individually identifiable data about visitors to this Site (defined below), contact persons of our customers, prospects, distributors, sales representatives, vendors, investors, suppliers, and individual end-users of CommScope products or services ("Personal Data").

Scope

This Privacy Statement applies to Personal Data that we collect through our public website or through any CommScope products or services that link to this Privacy Statement (collectively, the "Sites"), as well as offline through contact forms or other communications with CommScope personnel.

本网站包含有由非关联第三方管理的其他网站的链接和参考。This Privacy Statement does not apply to such third-party websites. When you click a link to visit a third-party websites, you will be subject to that website's privacy practices. We encourage you to familiarize yourself with the privacy and security practices of the linked third-party websites before providing any Personal Data on that website.

关于我们的员工、承包商和其他康普临时工作人员的个人数据,通过内部公司政策和程序进行处理,不属于本隐私声明的范围。

有关适用于招聘活动和求职者的隐私声明,请参阅康普招聘数据保护通知


要点总结

1. 收集 We collect name, contact details, and other Personal Data related to our commercial relationships. 了解更多 >
2. 使用 We use Personal Data to provide our products and services and respond to inquiries, to manage accounts and maintain business operations, to provide relevant marketing, and to fulfill other business and compliance purposes. Learn more >
3. 分享 我们视需要分享个人数据,提供我们的产品和服务,回应请求,并实现其他业务与合规目的。了解更多 >
4. 营销选择  您对我们如何使用个人数据进行直接营销有控制权。了解更多 >
5. Cookies 我们在网站上和我们的通信中使用Cookie,并提供对使用Cookie的选择,包括第三方定向和广告。了解更多 >
6. 数据主体权利 Certain laws, like the EU’s General Data Protection Regulation (“GDPR”) give residents of the European Economic Area (“EEA”) certain rights to request access, rectification, deletion, or other actions regarding their Personal Data. 了解更多 >
7. 数据安全 我们维持技术和组织措施,以保护个人数据免遭丢失、滥用、篡改或无意破坏。了解更多 >
8. 跨国界数据转移 We provide appropriate protections for cross-border transfers of personal data where specified by law. 了解更多 >
9. Notice to California consumers California, USA consumers may have additional rights with respect to their Personal Data under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 ("CCPA"). 了解更多 >
10. 其他问题 我们在本隐私声明中提供以下其他信息:(i) the legal basis for collecting and processing Personal Data, (ii) the consequences for not providing Personal Data, (iii) automated decision-making, (iv) do-not-track (DNT) signals, (v) data retention, (vi) employee and contractor issues; and (viii) changes to this Privacy Statement. 了解更多 >
11. 联系我们 如有任何问题,请通过下面详细列出的方式联系我们。了解更多 >

1. 个人数据收集

我们收集下列类型的个人数据:

基础数据:姓名、工作职位、公司、工作职责、电话号码、邮寄地址、电子邮件地址和联系方式。

注册数据:新闻稿请求、订阅、下载和用户名/密码。

设备数据:计算机互联网协议(IP)地址、唯一设备标识符(UDID)、Cookie和与设备相关的其他数据,以及有关本网站和通信使用情况的数据(使用数据)。但请注意,只有在我们将设备数据与您个人联系起来,或者适用法律要求的时候,我们才会将设备数据视为个人数据。

营销数据:Computer Internet Protocol (IP) address, unique device identifier (e.g., MAC address), cookies and other data linked to a device, and data about usage of our Site and communications (Usage Data).

Credit Card Data:  Includes credit card number and other payment information collected to order products or services from us.


2. 个人数据使用

我们将以上类别的个人数据用于以下目的:

使用目的 个人数据类别
Provide the products, services and training you requested, respond to your inquiries, and allow CommScope to contact you. 基本数据、注册数据和设备数据
管理您的账户,维持我们的业务运营,并允许您访问我们的专有系统。 基本数据、注册数据和设备数据
让本网站更加个性化、直观和易于使用。 设备数据
保护本网站和信息技术系统的安全和有效运行。 基本数据、注册数据和设备数据
Process payment for requested products or services. Credit Card Data
Make our Site and products more personal, intuitive and easy to use. 设备数据
Protect the security and effective functioning of our products, Site and information technology systems. 基本数据、注册数据和设备数据
提供关于我们或我们附属公司的产品和服务、或者我们正在开展的促销活动以及可能为您所用的机会的市场营销。 基本数据、注册数据、设备数据和营销数据
应对我们的合规问题和法律义务,并行使我们的法定权利。 基本数据、注册数据和设备数据

 


3. 分享个人数据

我们与以下类别的接收方分享个人数据:

分支机构:为前述目的,我们在需要时在康普集团旗下公司内分享个人数据。

服务提供商:我们与服务提供商分享个人数据,以便他们能代表我们并按我们的指示执行任务,以实现前述目的,例如营销和网络托管。We require service providers to provide reasonable security for Personal Data and to use and process such Personal Data on our behalf only at our instruction.

审计员和顾问:我们与审计员分享个人数据以履行审计职能,与顾问分享个人数据以提供法律和其他建议。

业务重组:在法律允许的范围内,我们与任何公司购买者或潜在购买者分享个人数据,作为任何合并、收购、出售公司资产或将服务转移给另一家提供商的一部分,以及在发生无力偿债、破产或破产管理时个人数据将作为康普的一项资产发生转移的情况下,我们将进行分享。

强制披露与法定权利:我们分享个人数据以遵守任何传票、法庭命令、其他法律程序或其他政府要求。我们也分享个人数据以建立或保护我们的法律权利、财产或安全,或者他人的权利、财产或安全,或者抗辩诉讼索赔。


如果您有关于我们分享个人数据的其他方的任何问题,请按照下面的说明联系我们。

 


4. 营销选择

您有权控制我们使用您的个人数据进行直接营销。 如果您不希望再接收任何营销通讯、留在以前订阅的邮寄名单中,或者接收任何其他营销通讯,您可以在任何时候选择不再接收此类通讯。请通过相关通信中的取消订阅链接,在我们的偏好中心里设置您的通信偏好,或者按照下面的详细说明联系我们。

 


5. Cookies

我们自己并允许一些可信赖的合作伙伴在本网站使用Cookie、网络信标和类似的跟踪技术(统称为“Cookie”)。


什么是cookie?

When you visit any website, it may store or retrieve information on your browser, mostly in the form of cookies. Cookie是保存在浏览器、设备、通信或您正在查看的页面上的少量数据。This information might be about you, your preferences or your device and is mostly used to make the site work as you expect it to. The information does not usually directly identify you, but it can give you a more personalized web experience. 关闭浏览器后,某些cookie将被删除,而有些即使关闭浏览器后仍会保留,以便在您返回该网站时能够识别您。More information about cookies and how they work is available at Cookiepedia.


我们如何使用cookie?

我们使用cookie来提供本网站、产品和服务,在您浏览本网站时收集关于您使用模式的信息,以增强您的个性化体验,并了解使用模式,以改善本网站、产品和服务。我们也允许一些可信赖的合作伙伴在本网站设置cookie,以便收集随着时间推移您在本网站以及您访问的不同网站上的在线活动有关的信息。这些信息用于在您访问的网站上提供按您的兴趣定制的广告(也称为基于兴趣的广告),并分析此类广告的有效性。

本网站的cookie大致分为以下几类:

绝对必要Cookie:These cookies are necessary for the website to function and cannot be switched off in our systems. They are usually only set in response to actions made by you which amount to a request for services, such as setting your privacy preferences, logging in or filling in forms. You can set your browser to block or alert you about these cookies, but some parts of the site will not then work. These cookies do not store any personally identifiable information.

分析/性能Cookie:These cookies allow us to count visits and traffic sources so we can measure and improve the performance of our site. They help us to know which pages are the most and least popular and see how visitors move around the site. All information these cookies collect is aggregated and therefore anonymous. If you do not allow these cookies we will not know when you have visited our site and will not be able to monitor its performance. We use Google Analytics, and you can see below for how to exercise choice regarding such cookies by visiting https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

功能性Cookie:These cookies enable the website to provide enhanced functionality and personalization. They may be set by us or by third party providers whose services we have added to our pages. If you do not allow these cookies then some or all of these services may not function properly. 这些Cookie可视为永久性Cookie,因为它们会保存在您的设备上,在您下次访问本网站时由我们使用。您可以通过自己的浏览器删除这些Cookie。

定向Cookie:These cookies may be set through our site by our advertising partners. They may be used by those companies to build a profile of your interests and show you relevant adverts on other sites. They do not store directly personal information, but are based on uniquely identifying your browser and internet device. If you do not allow these cookies, you will experience less targeted advertising. 您可以通过自己的浏览器删除这些Cookie。  To learn more about certain cookies used for interest based advertising by third parties, including through cross-device tracking, and to exercise certain choices regarding such cookies, please visit the Digital Advertising AllianceNetwork Advertising InitiativeDigital Advertising Alliance-CanadaEuropean Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance or your device settings.


如果您不想有cookie在您的电脑上,有什么选择?

You are free to decide which of the above-described categories of cookies you would like to permit on your browser by visiting . Please note that depending on the settings you choose, the full functionality of our website may no longer be available. Additionally, you can review your Internet browser settings, typically under the sections "Help" or "Internet Options," to exercise browser-based choices you may have for certain cookies. 如果您在互联网浏览器设置中禁用或删除您的某些cookie,您可能无法访问或使用本网站的重要功能或特色,并且可能需要重新输入登录信息。

 


6. 数据主体权利

Where required by applicable law (such as GDPR), you may have the right to obtain confirmation that we maintain certain Personal Data relating to you, to verify its content, origin, and accuracy, as well as the right to access, review, port, delete, or to block or withdraw consent to the processing of certain Personal Data (without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal), by contacting us through the Act On Your Personal Data feature. 尤其是,您有权在任何时候反对我们使用个人数据进行直接营销以及在某些其他情况下使用。通过下面的方式联系我们了解详情。 请注意,我们需要在适用法律要求或其允许的情况下保留某些个人数据。

处理您的个人数据 >

California consumers please see Section 9.

 


7. 数据安全

我们维持技术和组织措施,以保护个人数据免遭丢失、滥用、篡改或无意破坏。但是,没有哪种安全措施可以保证不出问题。您在保护自己的个人数据方面也发挥着重要的作用。您不应与任何人分享您的用户名和密码,也不应该在多个网站使用同样的密码。如果您有任何理由相信自己的用户名或密码已被泄漏,请按照以下的详细信息联系我们。

 


8. 跨国界数据转移

为了前述目的,我们在需要时将把个人数据转移到不同的司法管辖区,包括那些可能没有提供与您所在国相同级别的数据保护的司法管辖区。我们根据针对国际数据转移的法律要求,为跨国界转移提供适当的保护。对于源自欧洲经济区(“EEA”)的转移,我们执行欧盟委员会批准的标准合同条款以及适用法律要求的其他适当的解决方案来应对跨国界转移。在这些法律要求的情况下,您可以通过下面的详细信息联系我们,获得我们现有的合适机制的副本。

 


9. Notice to California Consumers

If you reside in the United States in the state of California, we are required by California law to provide you with additional information about how we use and disclose your information, and you may have additional rights with regard to how we use your information. We have included this California-specific information below.

CA Personal Information. Consistent with the "Collection of Personal Data" section above, we collect certain categories and specific pieces of information about individuals that are considered "Personal Information" in California ("CA Personal Information"). Specifically, we may collect the following types of CA Personal Information:

  • Identifiers: name, address, telephone number, email address, age, date of birth, username and password for our websites, IP address;
  • Commercial information: products or services purchased, obtained or considered, other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies, payment information, transaction history;
  • Professional or employment-related information;
  • Internet or other electronic network activity information: computer and connection information, statistics on page views, traffic to and from the websites, ad data and other standard weblog information; and
  • Geolocation information: physical location information through the use of our website, services and/or products.

Sources. We collect certain categories of CA Personal Information from you and other third parties as described in the "Collection of Personal Data" section above. The categories of third parties from whom we collect CA Personal Information include the following:

    • Third-party partners (e.g., distributors, certified installers);
    • Third party applications (including blogs, chat rooms, or support centers);
    • Advertising networks; and
    • Other companies or organizations, such as market research firms or data aggregators.

Purposes. We collect the CA Personal Information for the business and commercial purposes described in the "Use of Personal Data" section above. We also share and/or disclose your CA Personal Information as follows:

    • Sharing your CA Personal Information for business purposes: As described above in the "Sharing of Personal Data" section, we may share the following categories of your CA Personal Information with third party partners, public or government authorities and future business partners for our business purposes:
      • Identifiers,
      • Commercial Information,
      • Professional or employment-related information
      • Internet or other electronic network activity information
      • Geolocation information.

As described above, examples of business purposes include product and service fulfillment, internal operations, prevention of fraud and other harm, and legal compliance.

    • Sharing your CA Personal Information for other purposes: We may share the following categories of your CA Personal Information with third party partners in a manner that constitutes a "sale" under California law:
      • Identifiers,
      • Commercial Information,
      • Professional or employment-related information
      • Internet or other electronic network activity information

This information may be shared for the following purposes: marketing, analytics, product or service performance measurements.

We do not knowingly share the CA Personal Information of individuals under 16 years of age, in a manner that constitutes a "sale" under California law.

California Consumer Rights. Subject to certain exceptions, as a California resident, you have the right to: (i) request access to your CA Personal Information; (ii) request deletion of your CA Personal Information; (iii) request information about the CA Personal Information about you that we have disclosed and/or "sold" (as such term is defined under California law) to third parties within the past 12 months; and (iv) opt-out of the "sale" of your CA Personal Information, as detailed above.

    • 不出售我的信息. To opt-out of the "sale" of your CA Personal Information as described in this section, click here.
    • Exercising other California consumer rights. Should you wish to request the exercise of your other rights as detailed above with regard to your CA Personal Information, we will not discriminate against you by offering you different pricing or products, or by providing you with a different level or quality of products, based solely upon this request. Please see the CCPA Details/Do Not Sell My Information page. You also have the option of designating an authorized agent to exercise your rights on your behalf. For authorized agents submitting requests on behalf of California residents, please contact us as described below, with any evidence you have that you have been authorized by a California consumer to submit a request on their behalf.

10. 其他问题

(i) 什么是处理的法律依据?

有些司法管辖区要求对收集和处理个人数据的法律依据作出解释。我们基于几条不同的法律依据收集和处理个人数据,包括:(a)进行交易(例如为提供您所要求的产品和服务)所必需的;(b)遵守法定义务(例如当我们使用个人数据用于簿记以证实纳税义务时)所必需的;(c)同意(您根据适用法律适当地表示同意,例如为了直销或某些特定Cookie);以及(d)合法利益所必需的(例如当我们采取行动维护我们的业务时,包括维护本网站的安全)。在合法利益方面,鉴于我们是一家B2B公司,作为我们减少对个人隐私影响的总体工作的一部分,我们通常会收集和处理关于客户联系人和以其业务能力行事的其他人员的有限个人数据。

(ii) 不提供个人数据的后果是什么?

您不需要提供本隐私声明中确认的所有个人数据来使用本网站或离线与我们互动,但如果您未提供某些个人数据,则某些功能将不可用。如果您未提供某些个人数据,我们可能无法回复您的请求、与您进行交易,或向您提供我们认为您会觉得有价值的营销信息。

(iii) 我们是否采用没有人为干预的自动化决策?

在其结果会带来与您有关的法律影响或以其他方式显著影响您的情况下,我们不使用没有人为干预的自动化决策,包括概要分析。

(iv) 本网站是否遵从通过浏览器发送的不跟踪(“DNT”)信号?

鉴于提供浏览器的机构的不同实践以及市场缺乏标准,我们目前不对DNT信号做出响应。

(v) 我们保留个人数据多长时间?

只要您接受我们的营销通信,我们通常会一直保留与营销活动相关的个人数据,在收到要求后,我们会根据适用的法律安全地删除这些数据。对于我们为上述其他目的而收集和处理的个人数据,我们保留此类个人数据的时间通常不超过履行本隐私声明中所述目的所需的时间,以及在其他情况下需要用来应对税务、公司、合规性、诉讼及其他法定权利和义务。

(vi) How will we handle any changes to this Privacy Statement?

我们可能会随着我们的服务和隐私实践的变化或法律要求,不时更新本隐私声明。我们的隐私声明的生效日期已在上面公布,我们鼓励您定期访问本网站,以及时了解我们的隐私实践信息。我们将在本网站发布隐私声明的最新版本,并在法律要求的情况下征求您对更改的同意。

 


11. 联系我们

如果您对本隐私声明或者我们的隐私实践有任何问题或看法,请通过以下方式联系我们:

CommScope, Attn: Legal Department
1100 CommScope Place SE, Hickory, NC, 28602
电子邮件: privacycontact@commscope.com

康普的德国数据保护官联系方式是:

datenschutz süud GmbH
Wörthstraße 15
97082 Würzburg, Germany

您也有权向相关数据保护监督机构提出投诉。